Close
    Search for HOT projects, news, people and jobs.

Anyone can get involved in HOT activities, and we have a wonderful community of people from across the globe who choose to do so by helping in a variety of tasks. Examples include remote mapping initiatives and also things like technical development work and community building in the field.

You can all regard yourselves as part of the Humanitarian OpenStreetMap Team; all we ask is that you uphold the HOT Community Code of Conduct.

We think of Voting Members as our select “core team”, who are guided by the HOT Membership Code. The Voting Members are people in the HOT community who have shown commitment to the HOT mission. Voting Members are responsible for voting “on matters affecting the Corporation including, but not limited to, the election of directors and [additional] voting members.” Nominations for membership take place periodically; not a constant rolling program (typically once or twice a year).

ALCE Samuel Paul

Aaron Cope

Aaron Eubank

Abigail Agbenomba

Abiodoun Adémola Frédéric

Adam Rowlands

Adityo Dwijananto

Aga Kreglewska

Ahasanul Hoque

Alexei Schwab

Alicia Colson

Alpha Ngailla

Amadou Ndong

Andrew Buck

Andrew Makachia

Andrew Turner

Angela Norvi Yawo Teyvi

Angela Odour Lungati

Member At Large

Anni Beukes

Member At Large

Ark Arjun

Arnalie Vicario

Online Community Engagement Lead

Ashley Schmeltzer

Ata Franck Akouete

Ataur Rahman Shaheen

Awa Dia

Azo Phidias

BAGNOUMANA Bazo FOFANA

BOUKPESSI Bitalé

Ben Abelshausen

Benjamin Herfort

Benoît Fournier

Besfort Guri

Blake Girardot

Boris Mogwitz

Boureima SOULO

Brian Wolford

Bruce Maldy Pratama

Can Unen

OpenStreetMap Trainer - Asia Pacific

Carla Hondius

Carrol Chan

Celina Agaton

Chad Blevins

Voting Membership Chairperson

Chomba Chishala

Chris Eshun

Christian Shadrack

Christina Reuben

Christine Mhone

Chukwu Kingsley Chika

Claire Halleux

Courtney Clark

Cristiano Giovando

Senior Technical Advisor

Céline Jacquin

Senior Manager, Community Programs

Dale Kunce

Dan Joseph

Danijel Schorlemmer

David Garcia

David Luswata

Regional Partnerships Manager - Eastern and Southern Africa

Delphine Bedu

Dewi Sulistioningrum

Head of Operations

Dongpo Deng

Dorica Amos Mugusi

Mapping Supervisor

Dražen Odobašić

Drishtie Patel

Dylan Moriarty

Ebenezer Boateng

Elida Nurrohmah

Emily Eros

Emir Hartato

Emmor Nile

Enock Seth Nyamador

Ethan Nelson

Eugene Usvitsky

Eva Ghirmai

Ezugwu Victor Chukwuma

Faneva Andriamiadantsoa

Fatisya Ilani Yusuf (Icha)

Project & Training Officer

Fazle Rabbi

Felix Delattre

Fernando Castro

Feye Andal

Fidel Nyameke

Fran Boon

Frans Schutz

François-Xavier Lamure Tardieu

Frederic Bonifas

Frederic Moine

Gabor Bakos

Geoffrey Kateregga

Community Projects Lead

Gertrude (Trudy Hope) Namitala

Harry Mahardhika Machmud

Disaster Services Manager - Asia Pacific

Harry Wood

Hawa Adinani

Heather Leson

Iddy Chazua

Immaculata Mwanja

Global Projects Associate

Innocent Maholi

Country Manager

Ismaila SEYE

Iván Sánchez Ortega

Jaakko Helleranta

Jamie Woodhouse

Janet Chapman

Jawad Keshawarz

Jean Bully PROPHETE

Jean Marie MANCABOU

Jean-Guilhem Cailton

Jeff Haack

Jennifer Duong

Jess Beutler

Johanna Belanger

John Crowley

Johnattan Adolfo Rupire Añazco

Jomokela Kennedy

Jorieke Vyncke

Joseph Reeves

Joshua S Campbell

João Porto de Albuquerque

Jubal Harpster

Julio Costa Zambelli

Kapay Yongololo

Kassalouwa Kolemagah Hermann

Kate Chapman

President

Katie Filbert

Katja Ulbert

Katompa Amos

Kiggudde Deogratias

Programs Manager - Eastern and Southern Africa

Kokou Elolo AMEGAYIBO

Koos Krijnders

Kuo-Yu "slayer" Chuang

Vice President

LY Aicha Sally Kadidja Racky

Laura Mugeha

Laurent Savaete

Laxmi N Goparaju

Leonard Doyle

Linas Stanzys

Lisa Sweeney

Louino Robillard

Luc Kpogbe

Mahamane Abdoulkader Moustapha

Maliha Mohiuddin

Mamadou Bassirou THIAM

Maning Sambale

Manoj Karingamadathil

Manoj Thapa

Manon Viou

Marc Farra

Marc Mashawu

Marcel Reinmuth

Marcela Zeballos

Marco Brancolini

Marco Minghini

Maria Longley

Marie Anna Baovola

Mariela Alexandra Centeno Chacón

Martin Dittus

Martin Noblecourt

Mary L. Marcellinus

Mats’eliso Thobei Letsie

Matthew Gibb

Maya Lovo Dominguez

Melanie Chabot

Melanie Eckle-Elze

Mhairi O'Hara

Michael Heißmeier

Michael Thompson

Mikel Maron

Mikko Tamura

Community Manager - Asia Pacific

Minhaz Mahmud Arko

Miriam Gonzalez

Mohamet Lamine Ndiaye

Member At Large

Mzwandile Thokoane

Nama Raj Budhathoki

Regional Director - Asia Pacific

Natalia da Silveira Arruda

Nate Smith

Treasurer

Nathalie Sidibe

Naveen Francis

Ndapile Mkuwu

Nicolas Chavent

Nicole Siggins

Corporate Virtual Volunteering Sr. Associate

Nuala Cowan

Orsolya Jenei

Paromita Basak

Patricia Solis

Paul Knight

Pete Masters

Head of Community

Peter Agenga

Pierre Béland

Pierre GIRAUD

Pierre Mirlesse

Pratik Yadav

Prof. Joel Umeuduji

Quang Huy Nguyen

Rabi Shrestha

Rachel Levine

Rafael Ávila Coya

Ralph Aytoun

Online Community Engagement Associate

Ramadyan Abdul Hadi

Ranie Dwi Anugrah

Raphael Brechard

Rebecca Firth

Senior Director, Strategy & Programs

Rob Baker

Robert Banick

Robert Soden

Romeo Lomora Ronald

Rory Nealon

Rupert Allan

Russell Deffner

Project Manager & Disaster Response Coordinator

S M Sawan Shariar

Saikat Maiti

Sajjad Anwar

Saliou Abdou

Sam Agbadonou

Sam Colchester

Senior Associate, Impact Partnerships

Sam Larsen

Sama Balémta Aimée

Samaila Alio

Samuel Darkwah Manu

Samuel Olubunmi Aiyeoribe

Sarah Wise

Satoshi IIDA

Schneider Remy

Schuyler Erle

Sebastien Pierrel

Set Khaing

Shadrock Roberts

Shamillah (Shammie) Nassozi

Shannon Corrigan

Sharon Omoja

Shoaib Burq

Secretary

Shu Higashi

Stellamaris Wavamunno Nakacwa

Steve Penson

Steven Ramage

Stéphane Henriod

Taichi Furuhashi

Tasauf A Baki Billah (Ribin)

Tevfik Suha Ulgen

Tim Geda

Tim McNamara

Tim Waters

Todd Huffman

Tom Buckley

Tommy Godphery Davian Charles

Trevor Ellerman

Tri Selasa Pagianti

Associate Project Manager

Tsongo Muluba Bienvenue

Uchechi Shirley Anaduaka

Ueakeia Tofinga

Usman Latif

Vasanthi Hargyono

Victor N Sunday

Violaine Doutreleau

Vivien Deparday

Will Skora

Willy Franck Sob

Wulansari Khairunisa

Yantisa Akhadi

Yohan Boniface

Yunzhi Lin

Zacharia Muindi

Zola Manyungwa