Close
    Search for HOT projects, news, people and jobs.

Anyone can get involved in HOT activities, and we have a wonderful community of people from across the globe who choose to do so by helping in a variety of tasks. Examples include remote mapping initiatives and also things like technical development work and community building in the field.

You can all regard yourselves as part of the Humanitarian OpenStreetMap Team; all we ask is that you uphold the HOT Community Code of Conduct.

We think of Voting Members as our select “core team”, who are guided by the HOT Membership Code. The Voting Members are people in the HOT community who have shown commitment to the HOT mission. Voting Members are responsible for voting “on matters affecting the Corporation including, but not limited to, the election of directors and [additional] voting members.” Nominations for membership take place periodically; not a constant rolling program (typically once or twice a year).

ALCE Samuel Paul

Aaron Cope

Adam Rowlands

Adhitya Dido Widyanto

Communication Specialist

Adityo Dwijananto

Senior Technical Advisor

Aga Kreglewska

Ahasanul Hoque

Alicia Colson

Alpha Ngailla

Amadou Ndong

Andrew Buck

Andrew Makachia

Andrew Turner

Angela Odour Lungati

Arnalie Vicario

Ashley Schmeltzer

Ataur Rahman Shaheen

Awa Dia

BAGNOUMANA Bazo FOFANA

BOUKPESSI Bitalé

Ben Abelshausen

Secretary

Benjamin Herfort

Benoît Fournier

Besfort Guri

Blake Girardot

Boris Mogwitz

Boureima SOULO

Brian Wolford

Can Unen

Project Manager

Carla Hondius

Celina Agaton

Chad Blevins

Chris Eshun

Christian Shadrack

Chukwu Kingsley Chika

Claire Halleux

Courtney Clark

Cristiano Giovando

Senior Technical Advisor

Céline Jacquin

Dale Kunce

Dan Joseph

Danijel Schorlemmer

David Garcia

David Luswata

Programs Manager

Delphine Bedu

Dewi Sulistioningrum

Project Manager

Dongpo Deng

Dorica Amos Mugusi

Mapping Supervisor

Dražen Odobašić

Drishtie Patel

Dylan Moriarty

Ebenezer Boateng

Elida Nurrohmah

Emily Eros

Emir Hartato

Emmor Nile

Enock Seth Nyamador

Ethan Nelson

Eugene Usvitsky

Eva Ghirmai

Ezugwu Victor Chukwuma

Faneva Andriamiadantsoa

Fatisya Ilani Yusuf (Icha)

Senior Mapping Supervisor

Felix Delattre

Vice President

Fernando Castro

Feye Andal

Technical and GIS Specialist

Fidel Nyameke

Fran Boon

Frans Schutz

François-Xavier Lamure Tardieu

Frederic Bonifas

Frederic Moine

Gabor Bakos

Geoffrey Kateregga

Community Programs Manager

Gertrude (Trudy Hope) Namitala

Treasurer

Hameed Tasal

Harry Mahardhika Machmud

Country Manager

Harry Wood

Hawa Adinani

Heather Leson

Immaculata Mwanja

Innocent Maholi

Deputy Country Manager

Ismaila SEYE

Iván Sánchez Ortega

Jaakko Helleranta

Jamie Woodhouse

Janet Chapman

Jean Bully PROPHETE

Jean Marie MANCABOU

Jean-Guilhem Cailton

Jeff Haack

Jennifer Duong

Jess Beutler

Programs Manager

Johanna Belanger

John Crowley

Johnattan Adolfo Rupire Añazco

Jorieke Vyncke

Joseph Reeves

Joshua S Campbell

Jubal Harpster

Julio Costa Zambelli

Kassalouwa Kolemagah Hermann

Kate Chapman

Katie Filbert

Katja Ulbert

Kiggudde Deogratius

Koakun Emmanuel Myers

Kokou Elolo AMEGAYIBO

Koos Krijnders

Kuo-Yu "slayer" Chuang

Laurent Savaete

Leonard Doyle

Linas Stanzys

Lisa Sweeney

Louino Robillard

Luc Kpogbe

Mamadou Bassirou THIAM

Maning Sambale

Manon Viou

Marc Farra

Marc Mashawu

Marcel Reinmuth

Marcela Zeballos

Marco Brancolini

Marco Minghini

Maria Longley

Martin Dittus

Martin Noblecourt

Mary L. Marcellinus

Mats’eliso Thobei Letsie

Matthew Gibb

Voting Membership Chairperson

Melanie Chabot

GIS Coordinator

Melanie Eckle

Mhairi O'Hara

Technical Project Manager

Michael Heißmeier

Michael Thompson

Mikel Maron

Mikko Tamura

Minhaz Mahmud Arko

Miriam Gonzalez

President

Mohamet Lamine Ndiaye

Nama Raj Budhathoki

Natalia da Silveira Arruda

Nate Smith

Nathalie Sidibe

Naveen Francis

Nicolas Chavent

Nuala Cowan

Orsolya Jenei

Patricia Solis

Paul Knight

Pete Masters

Pierre Béland

Pierre GIRAUD

Pierre Mirlesse

Pratik Yadav

Prof. Joel Umeuduji

Rachel Levine

Rafael Ávila Coya

Ralph Aytoun

Ramadyan Abdul Hadi

Ranie Dwi Anugrah

Rebecca Firth

Director of Partnerships & Community

Rob Baker

Robert Banick

Robert Soden

Rory Nealon

Rupert Allan

Country Manager

Russell Deffner

Project Manager & Disaster Response Coordinator

S M Sawan Shariar

Sajjad Anwar

Saliou Abdou

Sam Colchester

Partnerships Associate

Sam Larsen

Sama Balémta Aimée

Samaila Alio

Samuel Darkwah Manu

Samuel Olubunmi Aiyeoribe

Sarah Wise

Satoshi IIDA

Schneider Remy

Schuyler Erle

Sebastien Pierrel

Set Khaing

Shadrock Roberts

Shannon Corrigan

Sheila Amalia Burhanudin

Shoaib Burq

Shu Higashi

Stephen Penson

Steven Ramage

Stéphane Henriod

Taichi Furuhashi

Tasauf A Baki Billah (Ribin)

Tevfik Suha Ulgen

Tim McNamara

Tim Waters

Todd Huffman

Tom Buckley

Tommy Godphery Davian Charles

Trevor Ellerman

Tri Selasa Pagianti

Associate Project Manager

Usman Latif

Vasanthi Hargyono

Victor N Sunday

Violaine Doutreleau

Vitor George

Vivien Deparday

Will Skora

William Evans

Project Manager

Willy Franck Sob

Wulansari Khairunisa

Mapping Supervisor

Yantisa Akhadi

Country Manager

Yohan Boniface

Yunzhi Lin

Zacharia Muindi